Europa League draw LIVE: Tottenham and Rangers to learn second qualifying round opponents

Premier League giants Tottenham and Scottish Premiership trio Rangers, Aberdeen and Motherwell are set to find out their opponents for the Europa League second qualifying round.

There are two different routes into the competition – the ‘Champions Path’ and the ‘Main Path’.

Tottenham, Rangers, Aberdeen, Motherwell, Northern Irish outfit Coleraine, and Welsh duo TNS and Bala will join the qualification campaign on the latter route, which features 72 teams split into 12 groups, equally divided into seeded teams and unseeded pots.

Linfield of Northern Ireland and Welsh side Connah’s Quay Nomads are in the ‘Champions Path’ following their exit from the Champions League at the first qualification stage.

Express Sport brings you all the ties as they come out of the pots, with the action scheduled to get underway from 12pm.

Europa League draw LIVE: The 92 teams involved in the second qualification round

Champions Path

Group 1

Seeded

Linfield (NIR)

KuPS (FIN)

Floriana (MLT)

Dundalk (IRL)

Slovan Bratislava (SVK)

Unseeded

Inter Escaldes (AND)

Group 2

Seeded

Djurgården (SWE)

Europa (GIB)

KR Reykjavík (ISL)

Flora Tallinn (EST)

Riga (LVA)

Unseeded

Tre Fiori (SMR)

Group 3

Seeded

Ararat-Armenia (ARM)

Connah’s Quay Nomads (WAL)

Fola Esch (LUX)

Sileks (MKD)

Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)

Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)

Astana (KAZ)

Unseeded

Drita (KOS)

Main Path

Group 1

Seeded

1 APOEL (CYP)

2 AGF Aarhus (DEN)

3 Lech (POL)

Unseeded

4 Nõmme Kalju (EST) or Mura (SVN)

5 Kaysar Kyzylorda (KAZ)

6 Hammarby (SWE)

Group 2

Seeded

1 Dynamo Moskva (RUS)

2 Galatasaray (TUR)

3 Kairat Almaty (KAZ)

Unseeded

4 Neftçi (AZE)

5 Locomotive Tbilisi (GEO)

6 Maccabi Haifa (ISR) or Željezničar (BIH)

Group 3

Seeded

1 Motherwell (SCO)

2 Copenhagen (DEN)

3 TNS (WAL)

Unseeded

4 IFK Göteborg (SWE)

5 Coleraine (NIR)

6 B36 Tórshavn (FRO)

Group 4

Seeded

1 Granada (ESP)

2 Apollon Limassol (CYP)

3 FCSB (ROU)

Unseeded

4 OFI Crete (GRE)

5 Teuta (ALB)

6 Bačka Topola (SRB)

Group 5

Seeded

1 Aberdeen (SCO)

2 Standard Liège (BEL)

3 Willem II (NED)

Unseeded

4 Bala (WAL)

5 Viking (NOR)

6 Progrès (LUX)

Group 6

Seeded

1 BATE Borisov (BLR)

2 Shkëndija (MKD)

3 Partizan (SRB)

Unseeded

4 Botoşani (ROU)

5 CSKA-Sofia (BUL)

6 Sfintul Gheorghe Suruceni (MDA)

Group 7

Seeded

1 Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR)

2 Kolos Kovalivka (UKR)

3 Tottenham (ENG)

Unseeded

4 Aris (GRE)

5 Laç (ALB)

6 Lokomotiv Plovdiv (BUL)

Group 8

Seeded

1 Rosenborg (NOR)

2 Slovan Liberec (CZE)

3 Malmö (SWE)

Unseeded

4 Riteriai (LTU)

5 Ventspils (LVA)

6 Budapest Honvéd (HUN)

Group 9

Seeded

1 Reims (FRA)

2 Rio Ave (POR)

3 Rangers (SCO)

Unseeded

4 Borac Banja Luka (BIH)

5 Servette (SUI)

6 Lincoln Red Imps (GIB)

Group 10

Seeded

1 Zrinjski (BIH)

2 Wolfsburg (GER)

3 Hajduk Split (CRO)

Unseeded

4 Kukës (ALB)

5 Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN)

6 Renova (MKD)

Group 11

Seeded

1 Hartberg (AUT)

2 Basel (SUI)

3 Jablonec (CZE)

Unseeded

4 Osijek (CRO)

5 Piast Gliwice (POL)

6 Dunajská Streda (SVK)

Group 12

Seeded

1 Fehérvár (HUN)

2 Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU)

3 AC Milan (ITA)

Unseeded

4 Bodø/Glimt (NOR)

5 Hibernians (MLT)

6 Shamrock Rovers (IRL)

Source: Read Full Article